BY VISITING MIND4SURVIVAL.COM, YOU ARE CONSENTING TO OUR:

TERMS OF SERVICE

PRIVACY POLICY

DISCLAIMER

 

TERMS OF SERVICE

The terms “we,” “us,” and “our” refer to Resilient Solutions and Services, LLC, DBA Mind4Survival LLC (“Company”).  These Terms of Service (“Terms of Service”) apply when you visit or use the Company websites mind4survival.com, social media channels, podcast (Mind4Survival ®) and related platforms (“Sites”), or use or purchase our products (such as memberships, courses, trainings, and events) (“Products”).  The term “user,” “you,” and “your” refers to site visitors and users of the Sites and customers of our Products.

By using the Sites and/or our Products, you agree to these Terms of Service, Disclaimer and Privacy Policy, which is incorporated herein by reference, or any other written agreement that governs your use of our Sites and Products. You should not use our Sites or Products if you do not agree with the terms and conditions contained in such agreements.

 

TRADEMARK

“Mind4Survival” is the registered trademark of the Company. “Mind4Survival” may not be reproduced by any means or in any form whatsoever without written permission.“Mind4Survival” represents Resilient Solutions and Services, LLC and therefore rarely is permission given to anyone to reproduce it. ”Mind4Survival” was created by Brian Duff in 2015.

 

ACCESSING THE SITES AND PRODUCTS

In order to access the Sites and/or online Products, you must obtain access to the World Wide Web through devices that access web-based content and pay any service fees associated with such access.

We reserve the right to modify, suspend or discontinue, whether temporarily or permanently, the Sites (or any part thereof) or Products, for any reason and without notice. You agree that Company shall not be liable to you or to any third party for any modification, interruption, suspension, or discontinuance of the Sites and/or Products. We are not responsible for delay or failure of our performance of any of the features of the Sites and Products caused by events beyond our reasonable control, like an act of war, hostility, or sabotage; natural disaster; electrical, internet, or telecommunication outage; or government restrictions.

 

FOR LAWFUL PURPOSES

To access or use the Sites or Products, you must be eighteen (18) years old or older and have the requisite power and authority to enter into these Terms of Service. Minors are prohibited from using the Sites and/or Products.

You may use the Sites and/or Products for lawful purposes only. You agree to use the Sites and/or Products for legitimate, non-commercial purposes only. You shall not post or transmit through the Sites and/or Products any material which violates or infringes our rights, or the rights of others, or which is threatening, abusive, defamatory, libelous, invasive of privacy or publicity rights, vulgar, obscene, profane or otherwise objectionable, contains injurious formulas, recipes, or instructions, which encourages conduct that would constitute a criminal offense, give rise to civil liability or otherwise violate any law.

 

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY POLICIES

The Sites and Products contain intellectual property owned by the Company (“Company’s Intellectual Property”) and by third-parties that licensed the content to us (“Third-Party Licensed Intellectual Property”), including, without limitation, trademarks, copyrights, proprietary information, and other intellectual property as well as the business name, logo, all designs, text, videos, audio files, graphics, other files, and the selection and arrangement thereof, also termed the “look and feel.” You may not modify, publish, transmit, participate in the transfer or sale of, create derivative works from, distribute, display, reproduce or perform, or in any way exploit in any format whatsoever any of the Sites and Products, Company’s Intellectual Property and Third-Party Licensed Intellectual Property in whole or in part without our prior written consent. Without limiting the generality of the foregoing, you may not:

  • include such content in or with any product or service that you create or distribute;
  • reproduce, duplicate, copy, sell, rent, resell or exploit for any commercial purposes any portion of the Sites/Products, use of the Sites/Products, or access to the Sites/Products;
  • establish: (i) a hyperlink, including a deep link, to any page or location on the Sites/Products; or (ii) a frame containing any portion of the Sites/Products, on any other website or text document with hyperlink capabilities without the express written permission of the Company;
  • copy such content onto your or any other website or publication; or
  • direct any other person to do any of the foregoing.

We reserve the right to immediately remove your access to our Sites and Products, without refund, if you are found to be violating this intellectual property policy.

 

MIND4SURVIVAL PODCASTS, BLOG, VIDEO BLOG, AND SOCIAL MEDIA RELEASE

As a Guest of either or both of the above-named podcasts (“Podcast”), you consent to the audio and video recording of your voice, name, and image as part of your appearance on the Podcast. You further consent to the distribution and broadcast of your appearance, including any information and content you provide, by Brian Duff (“Podcaster”) in audio, video, or text form without restriction.

You further acknowledge and agree:

(a) You will receive no monetary compensation for my appearance. The consideration you receive for executing this release shall be the exposure you receive to the audience of the Podcast.

(b) You are granting the Podcaster a non-exclusive, royalty-free, perpetual, worldwide license to publish any copyrighted work you supply as part of my appearance on the Podcast.

(c) You are waiving any intellectual property claims including, but not limited to, trademark and copyright infringement claims, associated with personal or business interests discussed during my appearance on the Podcast.

(d) You are waiving any right to publicity and privacy claims, and agree my name, likeness, and business information may be used by Podcaster in the episode in which you appear and future reproductions as well as the marketing materials supporting the Podcast in general.

(e) That Podcaster is the sole owner of any all rights to the Podcast, including the episode in which you appear. You further acknowledge and agree that Podcaster has the right to edit the content of my appearance and publish the same in any media now and in the future without first obtaining my approval.

(f) You are releasing and discharging Podcaster together along with all of the Podcaster’s principals, shareholders, officers, employees, agents, successors, and assigns from any and all liability arising out of or in connection with my appearance on the Podcast or the subsequent reproduction and distribution of the episode in which you appear in any medium.

 

NO RESALE OF SITE OR PRODUCT CONTENT

You agree not to reproduce, duplicate, copy, sell, resell, create derivative works, or exploit, for any commercial or other purposes, any portion of the Sites and/or Products or content or other information or materials of any kind that you do not own without our express prior written consent.

 

THIRD-PARTY LINKS AND ADVERTISING ON OUR SITES AND PRODUCTS

We may provide links to other websites or resources, which are not maintained by or related to us. Links to such sites are provided as a service to our users and customers and are not sponsored by, endorsed, or otherwise affiliated with the Company. We have no control over these sites and their content and make no representations or warranties about the content, completeness, quality, or accuracy of the links, goods, services, materials, or information contained on any such website. Therefore, you acknowledge and agree that the Company is not responsible for the availability of such links, resources, and content, and does not endorse, and is not responsible or liable for, any content, advertising, products, services, or other materials made available on or from these linked websites. You also acknowledge and agree that the Company is not responsible or liable, directly or indirectly, for any damage or loss caused by or alleged to have been caused by, or in relation to, the use of any content, goods or services offered through these links or any failures and/or disruption to your computer system that results from your use of any such links, or for any intellectual property or other third party claims relating to your posting or using such links.

 

THIRD-PARTIES CONNECTING TO OUR SITES AND PRODUCTS

The company is not responsible for the content or practices of third-party websites that may be linking to our Sites and/or Products and Company and makes no representation or warranty regarding such third parties, their websites, their content, or their goods and services.

 

AFFILIATE LINKS

From time to time, Company may include affiliate links on its Sites and in its Products. This means that if you purchase an item using an affiliate link, the Company may earn a commission. Affiliate links will be highlighted in some manner so as to disclose the affiliate relationship.

 

PUBLICLY SHARED INFORMATION NOT CONFIDENTIAL

You understand that information provided or shared with us directly or indirectly on our Sites, social media platforms, chat rooms, discussion forums, or message boards (whether in the form of emails, text messages, comments, audio calls, video calls, coaching calls, webinars, or otherwise) will be broadly available to other persons, both inside of and/or outside of the Company.  

Also, any expressed opinion by another user is his or her own and should not be considered as reflecting the opinion of the Company.

 

YOUR FEEDBACK

With your prior permission, you agree that the Company has the right to use your feedback whether in the form of emails, submissions, surveys, comments, discussions on the Sites and/or Product-related forums, calls, calls, or otherwise, for the purposes of marketing or promoting the Company Sites and/or Products.

 

ERRORS, INACCURACIES, AND OMISSIONS

Information provided about or in the Sites and/or Products is subject to change. Company makes no representation or warranty that the information provided, regardless of its source, is accurate, complete, reliable, current, or error-free.  Company disclaims all liability for any inaccuracy, error, or incompleteness in the Sites and/or Products.

 

USE OF TESTIMONIALS AND REVIEWS

The Sites and/or Products may reference testimonials, reviews, case studies, or other feedback from others about our Sites and/or Products.  Although these testimonials are truthful statements, the results obtained by these users and customers are not necessarily typical and are not a guarantee of the types of results you can achieve by following the information in our Sites and/or Products.

 

RESULTS NOT GUARANTEED

The Company may share the successful results of the Company, its users, or customers on the Sites and Products. Such examples are not to be interpreted as a promise or guarantee, verbally or in writing, regarding your results, future earnings, business profit, marketing performance, audience growth, or results of any kind. By accessing the Sites and/or Products, you accept, agree, and understand that you are fully responsible for your progress and results from your participation. We do not guarantees that you will get any results using any of our ideas, tools, strategies, or recommendations, and nothing in our Sites and/or Products is a promise, warranty, or guarantee to you of such results.

 

NO WARRANTIES

THE USE OF THE SITES AND PRODUCTS ARE AT YOUR SOLE RISK. THE SITES AND PRODUCTS ARE PROVIDED ON AN “AS IS” AND “AS AVAILABLE” BASIS. WE MAKE NO REPRESENTATIONS OR WARRANTIES ABOUT THE SUITABILITY, RELIABILITY, AVAILABILITY, TIMELINESS, SECURITY, LACK OF ERRORS, OR ACCURACY OF THE SITES AND PRODUCTS. COMPANY EXPRESSLY DISCLAIMS ALL WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, WHETHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO THE IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, TITLE, AND NON-INFRINGEMENT.

THE COMPANY MAKES NO WARRANTY THAT (1) THE SITES AND PRODUCTS WILL MEET YOUR REQUIREMENTS, (2) THE SITES AND PRODUCTS WILL BE UNINTERRUPTED, TIMELY SECURE, OR ERROR-FREE, (3) THE RESULTS OF USING THE SITES AND PRODUCTS WILL BE ACCURATE OR RELIABLE, (4) THE QUALITY OF ANY PRODUCTS, SERVICES, INFORMATION, OR OTHER MATERIAL PURCHASED OR OBTAINED THROUGH YOUR USE OF SITES AND PRODUCTS WILL MEET YOUR EXPECTATIONS, OR (5) THAT THE SITES AND PRODUCTS WILL BE ERROR-FREE AND/OR ANY ERRORS IN THE SITES AND PRODUCTS WILL BE CORRECTED.

NO ADVICE OR INFORMATION, WHETHER ORAL OR WRITTEN, OBTAINED BY YOU FROM US  OR THROUGH OR FROM THE SITES AND PRODUCTS SHALL CREATE A WARRANTY NOT EXPRESSLY STATED IN THESE TERMS OF SERVICE.

 

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

TO THE EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW, WE WILL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, PUNITIVE, OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES (INCLUDING LOSS OF DATA, REVENUE, PROFITS, OR BUSINESS OPPORTUNITIES, OR PERSONAL INJURY OR DEATH), WHETHER ARISING IN CONTRACT, WARRANTY, TORT, PRODUCT LIABILITY, OR OTHERWISE, AND EVEN IF WE’VE BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF DAMAGES IN ADVANCE. OUR LIABILITY TO YOU OR ANY THIRD PARTIES UNDER ANY CIRCUMSTANCE IS LIMITED TO THE GREATER OF ONE HUNDRED DOLLARS ($100) OR THE AMOUNT YOU HAVE PAID US IN THE TWELVE (12) MONTHS BEFORE THE EVENT GIVING RISE TO YOUR CLAIMS.

 

INDEMNIFICATION

You agree to indemnify, defend, and hold us, our subsidies, affiliates, officers, agents, and other partners and employees, harmless from any and all loss, cost, injury, liability, claims, damages, or demand of any kind, including actual attorney’s fees and related costs, made by or arising out of your use of our Sites and/or Products in violation of these Terms of Service and/or your violation of any rights of another or any applicable law, rule or regulation. Your indemnification obligation will survive the termination of these Terms of Service and your use of the Sites and Products.

 

REFUSAL OF SERVICE

We reserve the right to refuse access to the Sites and/or Products to any person or entity, without the obligation to assign a reason for doing so. We reserve the right to immediately remove you from the Sites and/or Products, without refund, if you violate these Terms of Service or other agreements governing your use of the Sites and/or Products.

 

RELATIONSHIP OF THE PARTIES

You and we agree that no joint venture, partnership, employment, contractor, or agency relationship exists between us by virtue of your use of the Sites and/or Products.  Furthermore, no professional-client relationship is formed between you and Company by your use of the Sites and/or Products unless you and the Company enter into a separate written agreement indicating our intention of entering into a professional-client relationship with you.

 

NOTICES

Any notice or other communication to be given will be in writing and given by registered or certified mail return receipt requested to the physical address, or email address noted below for the Company or to the last known physical address or email address associated with your account.

 

GOVERNING LAW

The Terms of Service shall be governed by the laws of the State of Wyoming.

 

DISPUTE RESOLUTION

If a dispute arises under these Terms of Service, we agree to first try to resolve the dispute with the help of a mutually agreed-upon mediator in Fairfax, VA. Any costs and fees associated with the mediation, other than attorney fees, will be shared equally by the both of us.

If the dispute is not resolved within thirty (30) calendar days after it is referred to the mediator, it shall be settled exclusively by submitting to binding arbitration in Fairfax, VA. A party electing arbitration must initiate proceedings by filing an arbitration demand with the American Arbitration Association (AAA). Judgment upon the award rendered by the arbitrator may be entered in any court having jurisdiction to do so. Costs of arbitration, including attorney fees, will be allocated by the arbitrator.

If any court action is necessary to enforce these Terms of Service, the prevailing party will be entitled to reasonable attorney fees, costs, and expenses in addition to any other relief to which the party may be entitled.

 

RECOVERY OF LITIGATION EXPENSES

If any legal action or any arbitration or other proceeding is brought for the enforcement of the Terms of Service, or because of an alleged dispute, breach, default, or misrepresentation in connection with any of the provisions of the Terms of Service, the prevailing party or parties shall be entitled to recover reasonable attorneys’ fees and other costs incurred in that action or proceeding, in addition to any other relief to which it or they may be entitled.

 

EFFECT OF HEADINGS

The subject headings of the paragraphs and subparagraphs of this Terms of Service are included for convenience only and shall not affect the construction or interpretation of any of its provisions.

 

WAIVER

Company’s waiver of any of the provisions of these Terms of Service shall not be deemed, nor shall constitute, a waiver of any other provision, whether or not similar, nor shall any waiver constitute a continuing waiver. No waiver shall be binding unless executed in writing by an authorized representative of the Company.

 

SEVERABILITY

If any term, provision, covenant, or condition of the Terms of Service is held by an arbitrator or court of competent jurisdiction to be invalid, void, or unenforceable, the rest of the Terms of Service shall remain in full force and effect and shall in no way be affected, impaired, or invalidated.

 

ASSIGNMENT

These Terms of Service bind and inure to the benefit of the parties’ successors and assigns. These Terms of Service are not assignable, delegable, sub-licensable, or otherwise transferable by you. Any transfer, assignment, delegation, or sublicense by you is invalid. Company may assign its rights and duties under these Terms of Service to any party at any time without notice to you.

 

ENTIRE AGREEMENT

These Terms of Service, along with the referenced Privacy Policy, and any other written agreement that governs your use of our Sites and Products, constitute the entire agreement between you and the Company with respect to the Sites and Products, and it supersedes all prior or contemporaneous communications and proposals, whether electronic, oral or written, between you and the Company with respect to the Sites and Products.

 

CHANGES TO TERMS OF SERVICE

We may amend these Terms of Service at any time. Such amendments are effective immediately upon notice to you by us posting the new Terms of Service on the Sites and/or Products. Any use of the Sites or Products by you after means you accept these amendments.

 

PRIVACY POLICY

We at Resilient Solutions and Services, LLC. (DBA Mind4Survival)(“Company,” “we,” “us”) respect your privacy and want you to understand how we collect, use, and share data about you, our visitors, users, and customers.

This Privacy Policy (“Policy”) addresses our data collection practices and describes your rights to access, correct, or restrict our use of your personal information.

Unless we state otherwise, this Policy applies when you visit or use the Company websites (mind4survival.com), social media channels, podcasts (Mind4Survival ®), and related platforms (“Sites”).

Please read the Privacy Policy carefully before you start to use the Website. By using the Website or by clicking to accept or agree to the Terms of Service when this option is made available to you, you accept and agree to be bound and abide by the Privacy Policy. If you do not want to agree to the Privacy Policy, you must not access or use the Website.

 

CHILDREN UNDER THE AGE OF 18

Our Website is not intended for children under 18 years of age. No one under age 18 may provide any information to or on the Website. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 18. If you are under 18, do not use or provide any information on this Website or on or through any of its features/register on the Website, make any purchases through the Website, use any of the interactive or public comment features of this Website or provide any information about yourself to us, including your name, address, telephone number, email address, or any screen name or user name you may use.

If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 18 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 18, please contact us at [email protected]

 

WHAT INFORMATION WE COLLECT

Information You Provide Us: Here are some examples of data we collect from the information you provide us:

User Account Data: When you purchase or are granted access to one of our products (such as an online course, membership site, etc.), you need to create a User Account. When you create your User Account, you must provide certain information like your email address and password. We collect data regarding which products you have access to, how much you paid for those products or services, the first date you signed in to your User Account, the number of times you’ve signed in to your User Account, the date of your last activity in your User Account and which lessons you’ve completed. For your security, the Company is unable to view your User Account password.

Payment Data: If you purchase a Company product or service, we collect certain data about your purchase as necessary to process your request. You must provide certain payment and billing data directly to our third-party payment processing partners, including your name, credit card number, security code, expiration date, billing address, and zip code. For your security, the Company does not have access to or store sensitive cardholder data, such as full credit card numbers or card authentication data.

Online Webinars: In order to enroll in one of our online webinars, you must provide certain information like your name and email address so that we can communicate information about attending the online webinar. We collect data regarding which online webinar(s) you enroll in, whether you attend the webinar and if so, for how long, whether you purchased a product during an online webinar, as well as any feedback in the form of responses to surveys and/or chat features that may be enabled for an online webinar. Such online webinars are hosted via third-party platforms; therefore, the collection, use, and sharing of your data will also be subject to the privacy policies and related agreements of that third party.

Shared Public Content: Our Sites permit you to publicly interact with us and other users, share content, post comments, and ask or answer questions. Such shared content may be publicly viewable by others, depending on where it is posted. If such information is shared on a third-party platform, such as a social media site, the collection, use, and sharing of your data will also be subject to the privacy policies and related agreements of that third party.

Quizzes, Forms, Giveaways, Promotions, and Surveys: We may invite you to complete a quiz, form, survey, provide feedback, or participate in a promotion (like a giveaway), either through our Sites or a third-party platform. If you participate, we will collect and store the data you provide us as part of your participation, such as your name and email address and any other requested feedback. If you submit this information via a third-party platform, the collection, use, and sharing of your data will also be subject to the privacy policies and other agreements of that third party.

Electronic Communications from Company: If you elect to receive email notifications from us, we collect your name and email address so that we can send you email communications about the requested information, products, and services.

Customer Support: If you contact us (via email, phone, text, messaging platform, or through our social media channels), we may collect and store your name, email address, telephone number, the content of your message, information about your business and any other data you provide. Some Site transactions may require us to telephone or text the customer. We will not contact you by telephone without your prior consent.

 

Automatically Collected Information through Tracking Technologies

When you visit or access the Sites, including our email communications, we use tracking technologies like cookies, pixels, web beacons, tags, and other tracking technologies to collect information about your engagement, as well as your browsing and purchasing behavior. These tracking technologies include:

Clickstream Data: Through web site access logs, we collect clickstream data and HTTP protocol elements, which generate certain kinds of non-identifying site usage data, such as the number of hits and visits to our Sites. This information is used for internal purposes for research and development, user analysis, and business decision making, all of which provide better services to our users. The statistics garnered, which contain no personal information and cannot be used to gather such information, may also be provided to third parties for data processing.

Cookies: A cookie is a small amount of data that is sent to a website user’s browser from a Web server and is stored on the computer’s hard drive. We use non-identifying cookies to provide easier site navigation. Our Sites can still be used if your browser is set to reject cookies. Our cookies do not generate personal data, do not read personal data from your machine, and are never tied to anything that could be used to identify you. Information gathered through cookies may include the date and time of visits, the pages viewed, time spent at our site, and the websites visited just before and just after our own, as well as your IP address.

Web Beacon Technologies: We may also use Web beacon or other technologies to better tailor our Sites to provide better customer service. If these technologies are in use, when a visitor accesses these pages of the Sites, a non-identifiable notice of that visit is generated, which may be processed by Company or its data processors. Web beacons usually work in conjunction with cookies. If you do not want cookie information to be associated with your visits to these pages, you can set your browser to turn off cookies; however, Web beacon and other technologies will still detect visits to these pages, but the notices they generate cannot be associated with other non-identifiable cookie information and are disregarded.


We use these tracking technologies to deliver, measure and improve our Sites – whether accessed through a browser or a mobile device – in various ways. In particular, these technologies help:

make our Sites easier to use;

better tailor our Sites to your interests and needs;

carry out profiling activities to learn more about you;

offer you tailored advertising based on your behavior on our Sites;

provide better customer service; 

and compile anonymous, aggregated information that allows us to better understand our customers and visitors.

You have a number of options to control or limit how we and our partners use cookies:

You can opt-out of Google Analytics. For more information on opting out of being tracked by Google Analytics across all websites you use, visit this Google page: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

To learn how to manage privacy and storage settings for Flash cookies, visit http://www.macromedia.com/support/documentation/en/flashplayer/help/settings_manager07.html.

Further information about deleting and blocking cookies can be found at http://www.allaboutcookies.org.

Further information about advertisers’ use of cookies can be found at:

European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance: http://www.youronlinechoices.eu/

Internet Advertising Bureau (US): https://www.iab.com/

 

WHAT WE USE YOUR INFORMATION FOR

We use collected information in a variety of ways, including to:

process and fulfill purchases of products and services and keep you informed about the status of the same;

communicate about and administer our products, services, events, online webinars, podcasts, programs, and promotions (such as by sending transactional emails about your purchases and/or User Account, promotional materials, newsletters, and other marketing communications);

conduct and facilitate quizzes, forms, surveys, contests, promotions, and giveaways;

create, administer and communicate with you about your User Account;

respond to your inquiries, comments, and applications;

conduct marketing and sales activities (including generating leads, pursuing marketing prospects, performing market research, determining and managing the effectiveness of our advertising and marketing campaigns, and managing our brand);

operate, evaluate and improve our business (such as by administering, enhancing, and improving our products and services; developing new products and services; managing our communications and customer relationships; and performing accounting and billing activities).

The legal basis for processing your personal information as described above, will typically be one of the following:

Your consent;

Performance of a contract with you or a relevant party;

Our legitimate business interests; or

Compliance with our legal obligations.

 

WHO WE SHARE YOUR INFORMATION WITH

General Rule: As a general rule, we do not sell, rent, lease, or otherwise transfer any information collected, whether automatically or through your voluntary action.

Publicly Shared Information: Any information that you voluntarily choose to share in a public area of our Sites (for example, by posting a comment to a blog post or a webinar chat) will be available to anyone who has access to that content.

To Company Employees and Contractors: We may share your personal information within the Company to our employees and contractors to deliver our services and products to you.

Third-Party Service Providers: We use third-party service providers to collect and process personal information from or about you on our behalf. Examples include data analysis, marketing, and advertising services, email and hosting services, customer services and support, hosting User Accounts, processing credit card payments, and collecting customer research or satisfaction surveys. They have access to the personal information needed to perform their functions.

Online Advertising Services: We use third-party advertising services, like Facebook® and Instagram®, to deliver advertising about our products and services on our Sites, as well as other websites and applications you use. The ads may be based on information we have collected (as outlined above) and information these advertising providers know about you based on their tracking data. The ads can be based on your recent activity or activity over time and across other sites and services and may be tailored to your interests.

Analytic Services: We use third-party browser and mobile analytics services like Google Analytics® on the Sites. These services use tools to help us analyze your use of the Sites, including information like the third-party website you arrive from, how often you visit, events within the Sites, usage and performance data, and purchasing behavior. We use this data to improve the Sites and provide information, products, and services that may be of interest to you.

Law Enforcement, Legal Process, and Compliance: We may disclose personal information about you (1) if we are required or permitted to do so by applicable law or legal process (such as a court order or subpoena), (2) to law enforcement authorities or other government officials to comply with a legitimate legal request, (3) when we believe disclosure is necessary to prevent physical harm or financial loss, (4) to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights, (5) in connection with an investigation of suspected or actual fraud or illegal activity or (6) otherwise with your consent.

Change of Ownership: We reserve the right to transfer to relevant third-parties any information we have about you in the event of a potential or actual sale or transfer of all or a portion of our business or assets (including in the event of a merger, acquisition, joint venture, reorganization, divestiture, dissolution or liquidation) or other business combination. In such a case, we will require the relevant third parties to provide comparable levels of protection as we provide with respect to the information we share.

 

KEEPING YOUR INFORMATION SECURE

The transmission of information via the internet or email is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your information transmitted through the Sites or over email; any transmission is at your own risk.

 

YOUR RIGHTS

You have rights in relation to the personal information we hold about you. Below is an outline of those rights and how to exercise those rights. Please note that we will require you to verify your identity before responding to any requests to exercise your rights by providing details only known to the account holder. Please note that for each of the rights below, we may have valid legal reasons to refuse your request. In such instances, we will let you know if that is the case.

 

Your Choices About the Use of Your Data

You can choose not to provide certain data to us, but you may not be able to use certain features of the Sites.

Marketing Email Communications: We are committed to keeping your e-mail address confidential. We do not sell, rent, or lease our subscription lists to third parties and will not disclose your email address to any third parties except as allowed in the section titled Who We Share Your Information With.

We will maintain the information you send via e-mail in accordance with applicable federal law.

In compliance with the CAN-SPAM Act, all e-mails sent from our organization will clearly state who the e-mail is from and provide clear information on how to contact the sender. Also, all e-mail messages will also contain concise information on how to remove yourself from our mailing list so that you receive no further e-mail communication from us.

Our emails provide users the opportunity to opt-out of receiving communications from us and our partners by reading the unsubscribe instructions located at the bottom of any e-mail they receive from us at any time.

Users who no longer wish to receive our newsletter or promotional materials may opt-out of receiving these communications by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the e-mail or by contacting us at [email protected]

Transactional or Service Email Communications: Some communications from us are considered transactional, or service communications (for example, important account notifications, product updates, and billing information), and your Company products and services are provided to you upon the condition that you receive these communications from us. If you do not wish to receive any transactional or service communications from us, you must cancel your User Account for Company products and services. To cancel your User Account, you can mark this preference in your Account Settings. You may still receive marketing communications from us even after you cancel your User Account unless you also opt-out of our marketing communications, as described above.

Navigation Information: You may opt-out from the collection of navigation information about your visit to the Site by Google Analytics by using the Google Analytics Opt-out feature.

Information from Third Parties: To manage the information we receive about you from a social media site or other third parties, you will need to follow the instructions from that party for updating your information and changing your privacy settings, where available. The information we collect is covered by this privacy policy, and the information the third-party collects is subject to such third party’s privacy practices. Privacy choices you have made on any third-party site will not apply to our use of the information we have collected directly through our Sites.

Cookies: To get information and control cookies used for tailored advertising from participating companies, see the consumer opt-out pages referenced above under “Automatically Collected Information through Tracking Technologies.”

 

ACCESSING, UPDATING, TRANSFERRING, and DELETING YOUR DATA

You can update your personal information as follows:

You can update your User Account information (if applicable) by logging into your User Account and updating your settings.

To update other data, please contact us at [email protected] Where you request the correction, please explain in detail why you believe the personal information we hold about you to be inaccurate or incomplete so that we can assess whether a correction is required.

If you wish to access any personal information we hold about you or to request that we delete or transfer any information about you that we have obtained, you may contact us at [email protected] Please allow up to 30 days for a response. For your protection, we may require that the request be sent through the email address associated with your account, and we may need to verify your identity before implementing your request. Please note that we retain certain data where we have a lawful basis to do so, including for mandatory record-keeping and to complete transactions.

At any time, you may object to the processing of your personal information, on legitimate grounds, except if otherwise permitted by applicable law. If you believe your right to privacy granted by applicable data protection laws has been infringed upon, please contact us at [email protected] You also may have a right to lodge a complaint with data protection authorities.

 

THIRD-PARTY SITES

The Sites may contain features or links to websites and services provided by third parties. Any information you provide on third-party sites or services is provided directly to the operators of such services and is subject to those operators’ policies, if any, governing privacy and security, even if accessed through the Sites. We are not responsible for the content or privacy and security practices and policies of third-party sites or services to which links or access are provided through the Sites. We encourage you to learn about third parties’ privacy and security policies before providing them with information.

 

DATA TRANSFERS

For us to provide the products and services to you, your personal information will be stored and processed in the United States. Where data is shared with third-party data processors, your data will be captured, transferred, stored, and processed in accordance with their policies, practices, and in compliance with their local regulatory laws.

 

DATA RETENTION

We will retain your information for as long as your account is active, as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, to resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements. We purge non-customer email subscribers who have not engaged with the Company’s email marketing communications after ninety (90+) days. If you wish to delete your information, please contact us at [email protected]

 

CHANGES AND UPDATES TO THIS POLICY

Please revisit this page periodically to stay aware of any changes to this Policy, which we may update from time to time. If we modify the Policy, we will make it available here and indicate the date of the latest revision. Your continued use of the Sites after the revised Policy has become effective indicates that you have read, understood, and agreed to the current version of the Policy.

 

DISCLAIMER

The website is owned by Resilient Solutions and Services, LLC. (DBA MIND4SURVIVAL).

By viewing this website or anything made available on or through this website, including but not limited to programs, products, services, opt-in gifts, e-books, videos, webinars, blog posts, e-newsletters, consultations, e-mails, social media, and/or other communication (collectively referred to as “Website”), you agree to accept all parts of this Disclaimer. Thus, if you do not agree to the Disclaimer below, STOP now and do not access or use this Website.

 

  1. FOR EDUCATIONAL AND INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY.

The information provided in or through this Website is for educational and informational purposes only and solely as a self-help tool for your own use.

 

  1. NOT MEDICAL, MENTAL HEALTH, OR RELIGIOUS ADVICE.

I am not, nor am I holding myself out to be a doctor/physician, nurse, physician’s assistant, advanced practice nurse, or any other medical professional (“Medical Provider”), psychiatrist, psychologist, therapist, counselor, or social worker (“Mental Health Provider”), registered dietician or licensed nutritionist, or member of the clergy. As a paramedic, I am not providing health care, medical or nutritional therapy services, or attempting to diagnose, treat, prevent, or cure any physical, mental or emotional issue, disease or condition. The information provided in or through my Website pertaining to your health or wellness, exercise, relationships, business choices, career choices, finances, self-awareness, mindfulness, mindset, preparedness, emergency preparedness, personal safety, physical security, security assessments, threat assessments, vulnerability assessments, emergency response, disaster response, or any other aspect of your life is not intended to be a substitute for the professional medical advice, diagnosis or treatment provided by your own Medical Provider or Mental Health Provider. You agree and acknowledge that I am not providing medical advice, mental health advice, or religious advice in any way. Always seek the advice of your own Medical Provider and/or Mental Health Provider regarding any questions or concerns you have about your specific health or any medications, herbs, or supplements you are currently taking and before implementing any recommendations or suggestions from our Website. Do not disregard medical advice or delay seeking medical advice because of information you have read on this Website. Do not start or stop taking any medications without speaking to your own Medical Provider or Mental Health Provider. If you have or suspect that you have a medical or mental health problem, contact your own Medical Provider or Mental Health Provider promptly. The information contained on this Website has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.

 

  1. NOT LEGAL OR FINANCIAL ADVICE.

I am not an attorney, accountant, or financial advisor, nor am I holding myself out to be. The information contained in this Website is not intended to be a substitute for legal or financial advice that can be provided by your own attorney, accountant, and/or financial advisor. Although care has been taken in preparing the information provided to you, I cannot be held responsible for any errors or omissions, and I accept no liability whatsoever for any loss or damage you may incur. Always seek financial and/or legal counsel relating to your specific circumstances as needed for any and all questions and concerns you now have or may have in the future. You agree that the information on our Website is not legal or financial advice.

 

  1. PERSONAL RESPONSIBILITY.

You aim to accurately represent the information provided to us on or through our Website. You acknowledge that you are participating voluntarily in using our Website and that you are solely and personally responsible for your choices, actions, and results, now and in the future. You accept full responsibility for the consequences of your use, or non-use, of any information provided on or through this Website, and you agree to use your own judgment and due diligence before implementing any idea, suggestion, or recommendation from my Website to your life, family or business.

 

  1. NO GUARANTEES.

My role is to support and assist you in reaching your own goals, but your success depends primarily on your own effort, motivation, commitment, and follow-through. I cannot predict, and I do not guarantee that you will attain a particular result, and you accept and understand that results differ for each individual. Each individual’s results depend on his or her unique background, dedication, desire, motivation, actions, and numerous other factors. You fully agree that there are no guarantees as to the specific outcome or results you can expect from using the information you receive on or through this Website.

 

  1. EARNINGS DISCLAIMER.

Any earnings or income statements or examples shown through our Website are only estimates of what might be possible now or in the future. There can be no assurance as to any particular financial outcome based on the use of our Website. You agree that I am not responsible for your earnings, the success or failure of your personal or business decisions, the increase or decrease of your finances or income level, or any other result of any kind that you may have as a result of information presented to you through our Website. You are solely responsible for your results.

 

  1. TESTIMONIALS.

I present real-world experiences, testimonials, and insights about other people’s experiences with my Website for purposes of illustration only. The testimonials, examples, and photos used are of actual clients and results they personally achieved, or they are comments from individuals who can speak to my character and/or the quality of my work. They are not intended to represent or guarantee that current or future clients will achieve the same or similar results; rather, these testimonials represent what is possible for illustrative purposes only.

 

  1. ASSUMPTION OF RISK.

As with all situations, there are sometimes unknown individual risks and circumstances that can arise during the use of my Website that cannot be foreseen that can influence or reduce results. You understand that any mention of any suggestion or recommendation on or through my Website is to be taken at your own risk, with no liability on my part, recognizing that there is a rare chance that illness, injury, or even death could result, and you agree to assume all risks.

 

  1. LIMITATION OF LIABILITY.

By using this Website, you agree to absolve me of any liability or loss that you or any other person may incur from use of the information, products, or materials that you request or receive through or on my Website. You agree that I will not be liable to you, or to any other individual, company, or entity, for any type of damages, including direct, indirect, special, incidental, equitable, or consequential loss or damages, for use of or reliance on my Website. You agree that I do not assume liability for accidents, delays, injuries, harm, loss, damage, death, lost profits, personal or business interruptions, misapplication of information, physical or mental disease or condition or issue, or any other type of loss or damage due to any act or default by me or anyone acting as our agent, consultant, affiliate, joint venture partner, employee, shareholder, director, staff, team member, or anyone otherwise affiliated with my business or me, who is engaged in delivering content on or through this Website.

 

  1. INDEMNIFICATION AND RELEASE OF CLAIMS.

You hereby fully and completely hold harmless, indemnify and release me and any of my agents, consultants, affiliates, joint venture partners, employees, shareholders, directors, staff, team members, or anyone otherwise affiliated with my business or me from any and all causes of action, allegations, suits, claims, damages, or demands whatsoever, in law or equity, that may arise in the past, present or future that is in any way related to my Website.

 

  1. NO WARRANTIES.

I MAKE NO WARRANTIES RELATED TO THE PERFORMANCE OR OPERATION OF MY WEBSITE. I MAKE NO REPRESENTATIONS OR WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, AS TO THE INFORMATION, CONTENT, MATERIALS, PROGRAMS, PRODUCTS OR SERVICES INCLUDED ON OR THROUGH THE WEBSITE. TO THE FULL EXTENT PERMISSIBLE BY APPLICABLE LAW, I DISCLAIM ALL WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE.

 

  1. ERRORS AND OMISSIONS.

Although every effort is made to ensure the accuracy of information shared on or through this Website, the information may inadvertently contain inaccuracies or typographical errors. You agree that I am not responsible for the views, opinions, or accuracy of facts referenced on or through my Website or of those of any other individual or company affiliated with my business or me in any way. Because scientific, technology and business practices are constantly evolving, you agree that I am not responsible for the accuracy of my Website or for any errors or omissions that may occur.

 

  1. NO ENDORSEMENT.

References or links in my Website to the information, opinions, advice, programs, products, or services of any other individual, business, or entity does not constitute my formal endorsement. I am merely sharing information for your own self-help only. I am not responsible for the website content, blogs, e-mails, videos, social media, programs, products, and/or services of any other person, business, or entity that may be linked or referenced in my Website. Conversely, should my Website link appear in any other individual’s, business’s, or entity’s website, program, product, or services, it does not constitute my formal endorsement of them, their business, or their website either.

 

  1. AFFILIATES.

From time to time, I may promote, affiliate with, or partner with other individuals or businesses whose programs, products, and services align with mine. In the spirit of transparency, I want you to be aware that there may be instances when I promote, market, share or sell programs, products, or services for other partners, and in exchange, I may receive financial compensation or other rewards. Please note that I am highly selective, and I only promote the partners whose programs, products, and/or services I respect. At the same time, you agree that any such promotion or marketing does not serve as any form of endorsement whatsoever. You are still required to use your own judgment to determine that any such program, product, or service is appropriate for you. You are assuming all risks, and you agree that I am not liable in any way for any program, product, or service that I may promote, market, share, or sell on or through my Website.

By using my Website, you are agreeing to all parts of the above Disclaimer. If you have any questions about this Disclaimer, please contact [email protected]

 

 

HOW TO CONTACT US

You can contact us with any questions or comments about the Terms of Service at:

Email: [email protected]

Mail Address:

Resilient Solutions and Services, LLC

1740 Dell Range Blvd

Suite H-290

Cheyenne, WY 82009

 

Updated March 30, 2021